Timetable Sidmouth

Established: 2007

To Schedule: 

Dominic Rousseau

Roshni & Roma

Lucinda Williams

Alexie Kyriacou

4th April

18:00 – 22:00 Consul

5th April

9:30 – 14:00 Consul

15:00 – 16:00 Kay Wood

16:00 – 17:00 Val Pidgeon

17:30 Lyn Ferrand (h)

6th April

10:30 – 11:00 Angela Hanna

11:00 – 12:00 Poppy Fletcher

12:00 – 13:00 Dermot Gooding

Break

14:00 – 14:30 Mark Rose

14:30 – 15:00 Carly Renshaw

15:00 – 16:00 Doreen Blackburn

16:00 – 16:45 Werner Saab

break

17:30 – 18:00 Ellie Puddicombe

18:00 – 19:30 Anita

7th April

12:30 Miriam Brown

14:00 – 15:00 Nick

13th April

12:00 – 13:00 Kay Wood

13:00 – 14:00 Val Pidgeon

14:00 – 14:30 Angela Hanna

break

15:00 – 16:00 Doreen

16:00 – 16:30 Poppy Vaughan

16:30 – 16:45 Werner

18:00 – 19:30 Anita

14th April

11:00 – 11:30 lucinda

Sidholme Recital

—–

19th April

11:30 – 12:30 Kay Wood

12:30 – 13:30 Nick Viner

13:30 – 14:00 Mirriam Brown

14:00 – 14:30 Ellie Puddicombe (c)

14:30 – 15:00 Carly Renshaw

17:30 Lyn Ferrand

27th April

13:00 Mirriam Brown

28th April

Imogen

13:00 – 14:00 Poppy and Julie

14:00 – 15:00 Val Pidgeon

15:00 – 16:00 Werner

16:00 Babs

17:00 Molly

17:30 – 18:30 Roshni and Roma (c)

—-

5th May

Doreen: 15:00

Anita: 18:00

—-

11th May

12:00 – 13:00 Kay Wood 

13:00 – 14:00 Werner

Doreen: 15:00

Anita: 18:00

12th May

13:30 Babs

Present Sidholme Recital

17:00 Tam Jackson (c)

—-

18th May

19th May

Present Sidholme Recital

—-

25th, 26th May & 27th May 

Unavailable

—-

1st June 

12:00 – 13:00 Kay Wood

15:00 – 16:00 Doreen

18:00 – 19:30 Anita

2nd June 

—-

8th & 9th June

Unavailable

—-

15th June

16th June

13:30 Tam Jackson

—-

22nd June

23rd June

—-

29th June

30th June

—-

6th July 

Available until 12:00 Only

7th July 

Unavailable

—-

27th July

28th July

—-

3rd August

4th August

—-

10th August

11th August

Present Sidholme Recital

—-

17th August

18th August

—-

15th September

Present Sidholme Recital

—-

10th November

Present Sidholme Recital

—-

Sunday (2nd, & 4th) 

13:45 – 14:15 Babs

September: Anna Drew

Half Term: 19th – 29th October

Reserve List

Lucinda Williams

Helen Gibson West

Charlie Ferrand

Paul Butler

——————-

 Resident Accompanist

Dorothy WorthingtonDorothy Worthington
Dorothy studied with Gordon Green at the Royal Northern college of music and graduated with a performers diploma and a special qualification for school music. She was head of music at Cullompton School and St. Margaret’s School, Exeter, where the girl’s choir received national recognition. She worked at Exeter school with advanced piano students and is now a freelance accompanist and musical director enjoying production work with Credition Operatic Society, Centre Stage Exmouth, Sidmouth Arts Club Operatic Society and Sidmouth Choral Society.
urlTrinity_College_London_-_Logo
UWL-logo