Timetable Sidmouth

alex@sidmouthvocalpractice.com

Established: 2007

—–

Venue: The Unitarian Chapel

A Spiritual Evening 

7th October

18:00 

Venue: The Leigh Brown Room, Sidmouth

—–

A Remembrance Evening 

11th November

18:00 

Venue: The Leigh Brown Room, Sidmouth 

—–

To Schedule

Lucinda  Williams

hazel

Dominic Rousseau

Eve Chinery

Friday 14th September

18:00 –

Saturday 15th September

11:00 Bertie 

11:30 – 12:30 Dermot Gooding

Break

12:30 – 13:30 Georgia Kyriacou

13:30 – 14:00 Candice Reid

14:30 – 15:00 Miriam Brown

15:00 – 16:00 Doreen Blackburn

Break

17:00 – 18:00 Kay Wood

18:00 – 19:30 Anita Cotterall

Sunday 16th September

10:00 – 11:00 

11:00 – 11:30 Mark Rose

11:30 – 12:00 Molly Morton

13:00 – 14:00 Val Pidgeon

14:00 – 14:30 Imogen Johnson

15:00 – 16:00 Lyn Ferrand

17:00 – 17:30 Chuffy Jenkins 

17:30 – 18:00 Ellie Puddicombe

 

22nd  September

 

23rd September

10:30 – 11:00 Imogen 

11:00 – 12:00 Daisy & Bertie

12:30 -13:00 Miriam brown

13:00 – 13:30 Eve (c) 

Break

14:00 – 15:00 Val Pidgeon

15:00 – 15:30 Anita 

15:30 – 16:00 Candice

16:00 – 17:00 Kay wood

17:00 – 18:00 Tam Jackson

18:00 – 18:30 Ellie Puddicombe 

19:30 – 20:30 Dominic Rousseau

 

 

29th September

16:00 – 17:00 Georgia Kyriacou

17:00 – 17:30 Caroline Jay 

 

30th September

10:30 – 11:00 Mark Rose

11:00 – 11:30 Molly Morton

14:30 – 15:00 Carly Renshaw 

15:00 – 16:00 Doreen Blackburn

16:00 – 16:30 Babs (c)

18:00 – 19:30 Anita  Cotterall 

 

6th October

7th October

A Remembrance Evening, 11th November, 18:00, 
Venue: The Leigh Brown Room, Sidmouth 

17:00 – 18:00 Tam Jackson

 

13th October

14th October

17:00 – 18:00 Tam Jackson

 

Half Term 19th – 26th October

 

27th October

28th October

 

3rd November 

4th November 

 

10th November 

11th November 

A Remembrance Evening, 11th November, 18:00 
Venue: The Leigh Brown Room, Sidmouth 

 

17th November 

18th November 

 

24th November 

25th November 

 

1st December

2nd December 

 

8th December 

9th December 

 

14th December 

15th December 

 

20th December 

21st December 

 

Christmas

 

Half Term

Mon 18 – Fri 22 February 2019

 

Easter 

5th April to 23rd April 

 

Sunday (2nd, & 4th) 

13:45 – 14:15 Babs

September: Anna Drew

 

Half Term: 19th – 29th October

 

Reserve List

Helen Gibson West

Charlie Ferrand

Paul Butler

Anna Drew

——————-

 Resident Accompanist

Dorothy WorthingtonDorothy Worthington
Dorothy studied with Gordon Green at the Royal Northern college of music and graduated with a performers diploma and a special qualification for school music. She was head of music at Cullompton School and St. Margaret’s School, Exeter, where the girl’s choir received national recognition. She worked at Exeter school with advanced piano students and is now a freelance accompanist and musical director enjoying production work with Credition Operatic Society, Centre Stage Exmouth, Sidmouth Arts Club Operatic Society and Sidmouth Choral Society.

 

 
urlTrinity_College_London_-_Logo
UWL-logo